Teologu - Header V3 (More Button)
News

Finance Reimagined

This is your bank, redefined. Get powerful daily banking and global freedom. Sign up for free in a tap.

Invoicing | TEOLOGU Business — Create, send and manage invoices from one place
TEOLOGU Business Billing & receivables
Invoicing

Create, send and manage invoices from one place.

Turn the work you do into money you receive. Create professional invoices, send them to customers, track their status and connect payments directly to your business finances.

From invoice to payment, without the unnecessary steps.

Create invoices Send & share Get paid Invoice status Receivables Recurring billing Reconciliation Multi-currency
Invoicing overview
Paid€79,280 Due€45,540 Overdue€11,420 Draft€12,000
Total invoiced
€148,240
Invoices issued
102
Avg. settlement
22 days
Expected in
+ €57,540
01 — Create invoices

Build invoices in seconds.

Create professional invoices using your business information, customer details, products or services and payment terms.

Customer information
Products and services
Quantities and prices
Taxes and discounts
Payment terms
Due dates
Notes and references

Saved templates

Monthly retainer Project billing Subscription invoice Milestone payment

Save templates for invoices you send regularly and create new invoices without starting from scratch.

T[EOLOGU]
Your business details
VAT · Address · Contact
Invoice
#1148
Awaiting payment
Billed to
Northgate Ltd
Accounts Payable
18 Bridge Street, London
Payment terms
Net 30
Issued 04 Sep 2026
Due 04 Oct 2026
Platform development
Qty 1 · Fixed scope
€12,400.00
Monthly support retainer
Qty 3 · Months
€4,500.00
Additional integrations
Qty 2 · Per integration
€1,500.00
Subtotal€18,400.00
Discount (5%)− €920.00
VAT (20%)€3,496.00
Total due €20,976.00
Reference · PO-88421 Pay invoice
02 — Send & share

Get invoices to your customers.

Send invoices directly to customers and give them a clear way to view the amount due, payment information and due date. Share invoices digitally or provide them through the channels your business already uses.

Business owner reviewing invoices and financial documents at a desk
Invoice #1148 delivered
Northgate Ltd
Viewed 2 hours ago
Create→ Send→ Track→ Get Paid
Send invoices directly to customers
Clear amount due, payment information and due date
Digital sharing through the channels you already use
See when an invoice has been opened

Send directly

Deliver invoices to customers with the amount due, payment information and due date clearly presented.

Share digitally

Provide invoices through digital channels so customers can access them wherever they already work.

Know it was viewed

See when an invoice has been opened, so follow-up happens at the right moment.

03 — Get paid

Turn invoices into payments.

Connect invoices with your TEOLOGU payment experience so customers can pay what they owe through supported payment methods. Once payment is received, the transaction is automatically connected with the corresponding invoice.

An invoice should not end when it is sent. It should end when you are paid.

Payment matched Reconciled
Invoice #1142 · settled
€12,600.00
Matched to incoming payment automatically
Invoice issued
Alder & Co · Net 30
€12,600
Payment received
Bank transfer · settled
+ €12,600
Reconciled
Invoice marked as paid
Matched
Cash flow updated
Incoming money reflected
Updated
04 — Invoice status

Know what has been paid.

Keep every invoice organised and visible from creation through settlement.

Invoice pipeline This month
6
Draft €12,000
14
Sent €32,180
22
Viewed €41,600
18
Due €45,540
4
Overdue €11,420

Every invoice moves through the same visible lifecycle, so nothing is left ambiguous between issuing and settlement.

Where the invoiced value sits €148,240 total
Paid€79,280 Due€45,540 Overdue€11,420 Draft€12,000

Draft

Invoices still being prepared.

6 invoices

Sent

Invoices delivered to the customer.

14 invoices

Viewed

Invoices that have been opened.

22 invoices

Due

Invoices awaiting payment.

18 invoices

Overdue

Invoices past their payment date.

4 invoices

Paid

Invoices successfully settled.

38 invoices
05 — Receivables

Know what your business is waiting for.

Turn outstanding invoices into a clear view of your receivables. See how much customers owe, when payments are due and how outstanding invoices contribute to your expected cash flow.

Outstanding Receivable

Total currently owed by customers.

€68,960.00
Not yet due€49,640
1–30 days€7,900
31–60 days€4,180
60+ days€7,240
Top customers by outstanding 5 shown
Northgate Ltd€20,976
Halden Group€14,600
Brightline€9,240
Vantage Media€7,800
Other customers€16,344
Outstanding invoices By due date
#1148 · Northgate Ltd
Due 04 Oct 2026
€20,976
#1126 · Halden Group
Due 22 Oct 2026
€14,600
#1139 · Brightline
Due 28 Sep 2026
€9,240
#1131 · Vantage Media
Due 12 Sep 2026 · overdue
€7,800
Other invoices
9 open items
€16,344

Connected to Cash Flow

Outstanding invoices feed directly into your expected incoming money, giving a broader picture of your incoming funds.

06 — Recurring invoicing

Automate repeat billing.

For subscriptions, retainers and recurring services, create invoices that repeat automatically according to your chosen schedule.

Recurring customers

Define which customers are billed on a repeating schedule, with their own terms and billing details.

Fixed amounts

Set recurring amounts once, so routine invoices are produced without being rebuilt each period.

Billing periods

Choose the schedule that matches the service — monthly, quarterly or another interval.

Payment terms

Apply consistent due dates and terms across every recurring invoice.

Recurring schedules 4 active
Monthly retainer · Alder & Co
Net 30 · next issue 01 Oct
€4,500
Subscription · Northgate Ltd
Net 14 · next issue 05 Oct
€1,250
Quarterly service · Brightline
Net 30 · next issue 12 Oct
€6,800
Managed support · Halden Group
Net 30 · next issue 15 Oct
€2,400
07 — Customer management

Keep customer billing organised.

Maintain invoice-related information for customers in one place. See previous invoices, outstanding balances, payment history and relevant billing activity without having to search across separate systems.

Previous invoices

Every invoice issued to a customer, in one continuous history.

Outstanding balances

What each customer currently owes, without leaving the customer record.

Payment history

How reliably and how quickly a customer has settled previous invoices.

Customers Billing view
Northgate Ltd
24 invoices · settles in 22 days
€20,976
Halden Group
9 invoices · settles in 27 days
€14,600
Brightline
17 invoices · settles in 18 days
€9,240
Vantage Media
11 invoices · 1 overdue item
€7,800
Recent activity Last 7 days
#1148 sent
Northgate Ltd · viewed twice
Sent
#1142 settled
Alder & Co · paid in full
+ €12,600
#1131 reminder queued
Vantage Media · 9 days overdue
Overdue
Recurring issued
Alder & Co · monthly retainer
€4,500
08 — Multi-currency invoicing

Invoice across borders.

Create invoices in supported currencies and manage international customer billing alongside your wider TEOLOGU business finances. Keep currency, payment and transaction information connected wherever supported.

EUR + 8.4%
€41,280
12 invoices outstanding · domestic billing
GBP + 4.1%
£16,400
7 invoices outstanding · cross-border
USD − 2.6%
$9,850
4 invoices outstanding · international
CHF Stable
CHF 3,240
2 invoices outstanding · international

Currency availability

Supported currencies, payment methods and international billing capabilities depend on jurisdiction, regulatory permissions and supported providers.

09 — Reconciliation

Connect invoices with your financial activity.

Match incoming payments with the invoices they settle and keep your records aligned. Reduce manual reconciliation by connecting invoices, payments and transactions within the same financial ecosystem.

Invoice→ Payment→ Reconciliation→ Cash Flow
Automatic matching 3 of 3 matched
Invoice
#1142
Alder & Co · €12,600
Incoming payment
€12,600.00
Bank transfer · settled
Invoice
#1139
Brightline · €9,240
Incoming payment
€9,240.00
Card payment · settled
Invoice
#1131
Vantage Media · €7,800
Incoming payment
€7,800.00
Bank transfer · settled
10 — Invoice insights

Understand your receivables.

A clearer picture of your invoicing activity, focused on billing and receivables.

Invoiced value by month
€148,240
Paid Due Overdue
Apr €112,400
May €119,860
Jun €127,300
Jul €121,940
Aug €131,520
Sep €148,240
Total invoiced
€148,240
This month
Paid invoices
€79,280
38 invoices settled
Outstanding
€56,960
Due and overdue combined
Overdue
€11,420
4 invoices past due

Average payment timing

How long customers typically take to settle, across recent invoices.

Customer payment activity

Which customers pay promptly and which ones require follow-up.

Expected incoming funds

What settled and outstanding invoices indicate for upcoming receipts.

These insights complement TEOLOGU Analytics rather than duplicating it. The focus stays on billing and receivables — what has been invoiced, what has been paid and what is still owed.

11 — Built into your business

Invoicing that connects to everything else.

Your invoices should not exist separately from your business finances. Connect invoicing with TEOLOGU Business Accounts, Payments, Cash Flow, Accounting, API and other supported business tools.

Invoicing
Business Accounts
Payments
Cash Flow
Accounting
Analytics
Bank Feeds
API
Integrations

One invoice. Connected to your wider business.

12 — Grow with your business

From your first invoice to thousands of transactions.

Whether you're a freelancer sending a handful of invoices or a growing company managing customers, recurring billing and large volumes of receivables, TEOLOGU Invoicing is designed to scale with the way your business operates.

Freelancers

Send a handful of invoices with professional presentation and clear tracking, without heavier processes.

Growing companies

Manage more customers, recurring billing and receivables without adding manual overhead.

Higher volumes

Handle large volumes of invoices and transactions while keeping records organised and connected.

Important information

TEOLOGU Business Invoicing is part of the TEOLOGU Business product ecosystem and may be introduced progressively.

Invoice creation, delivery, status tracking, receivable views and reconciliation are provided as business billing tools. They do not constitute accounting, tax or legal advice, and do not replace the requirements applicable to invoicing in any given jurisdiction.

Availability of invoicing features, supported currencies, payment methods, recurring billing, connected accounts and supported integrations may vary by country, business type, regulatory permissions and supported providers.

Where required, services may be provided through appropriately authorised entities or partners.

Get paid with TEOLOGU

Create the invoice. Collect the payment. Keep everything connected.

Bring invoicing and business finance together in one connected experience.

Invoicing is part of the TEOLOGU Business ecosystem — connecting invoices, customers, payments, reconciliation and cash flow in one place.